Happy Birthday Jeremy Sumpter

Famous as :
Actor
Birth Name :
Jeremy Robert Myron Sumpter
Birth Date :
February 05, 1989
Birth Place :
Monterey, California, USA
Claim to fame :
As Peter Pan in “Peter Pan” (2003)

Birth Name
Jeremy Robert Myron Sumpter

Birth Date
February 05, 1989

Birth Place
Monterey, California, USA

Height
6′ 2″

Nationality
American

Jeremy Sumpter Family
Father
Gary Sumpter

Mother
Sandra Johnson

Brother
Travis

Sister
Jessica Sumpter, Gigi Sumpter

Biografi :
PERSONAL
Jeremy Robert Myron Sumpter demikian nama panjangnya, namun pria kelahiran Monterey, California pada tanggal 5 Februari 1989 ini cukup dikenal dengan nama Jeremy Sumpter.

KARIR
Kiprahnya di dunia hiburan mulai dikenal saat sukses berperan dalam film PETER PAN (2003). Ia kemudian turut membintangi film-film terkenal, di antaranya THE LORD OF THE RINGS: THE RETURN OF THE KING, THE SASQUATCH DUMPLING GANG (2006), AN AMERICAN CRIME (2007), CYBER SEDUCTION: HIS SECRET LIFE (2005), FRAILTY (2002) dan lain-lain, serta sejumlah serial TV.

FILMOGRAFI
2001 FRAILTY
2002 LOCAL BOYS
2003 PETER PAN
2006 THE SASQUATCH GANG
2007 AN AMERICAN CRIME
2009 CALVIN MARSHALL
2010 YOU’RE SO CUPID
2010 DEATH AND CREMATION
2011 SOUL SURFER

cr:
http://selebriti.kapanlagi.com/hollywood/j/jeremy_sumpter/
http://www.aceshowbiz.com/celebrity/jeremy_sumpter/profile.html

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s